NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (18-33-11)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJack Eichel55223153-142830320110.95
CRyan O'Reilly61182644-122110216810.71
LWEvander Kane61202040-14573322278.81
RWKyle Okposo60102636-26303011307.69
CSam Reinhart62141832-122260412910.85
DRasmus Ristolainen5362329-17351011294.65
RWJason Pominville6291221-1862001118.11
DMarco Scandella6231417-4220011092.75
LWBenoit Pouliot5811415-10161246816.18
LWEvan Rodrigues334913-1014100537.55
CJohan Larsson603912-1939010674.48
DJake McCabe533912-1126100535.66
LWZemgus Girgensons566511-622020896.74
LWScott Wilson495510-76000598.47
DNathan Beaulieu44167-1822000482.08
DVictor Antipin37066-518000320.00
DCasey Nelson1815616010214.76
CJordan Nolan51235-654000365.56
CJacob Josefson3122404000248.33
RWJustin Bailey7213-220001020.00
RWSeth Griffith18213-460001414.29
RWNicholas Baptiste13202160001414.29
DJustin Falk33112-1010000273.70
DJosh Gorges28022-41500080.00
DZach Bogosian18011-920000290.00
DTaylor Fedun7011-1200080.00
DBrendan Guhle20112200050.00
RWKyle Criscuolo8000-4400050.00
RWHudson Fasching5000-1200010.00
LWMatt Moulson14000-92000130.00
DZach Redmond30001200070.00
DMatt Tennyson14000-88000240.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Robin Lehner4625022.9513238931231367.910
Chad Johnson2311443.4141036065589.890
Linus Ullmark1601.0010000145.978

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourtake | Video | Photos | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices