NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Rangers (27-30-5)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWMats Zuccarello61103343-4301031327.58
RWJ.T. Miller621227390285049512.63
RWPavel Buchnevich54132134-11350310512.38
CMika Zibanejad53171431-19490315111.26
CKevin Hayes5615132811440312412.10
RWRick Nash60181028-8243021899.52
CDavid Desharnais5962026-18142005012.00
DRyan McDonagh4922426720100772.60
DKevin Shattenkirk4651823-1444201945.32
LWChris Kreider381111220295009511.58
RWJesper Fast5491019-12220005715.79
DBrady Skjei6231619-12290111192.52
LWJimmy Vesey5911718-20160029811.22
RWPaul Carey446612-7121104214.29
DNick Holden553912-314000545.56
CBoo Nieves28189612000234.35
DBrendan Smith44178269000661.52
DMarc Staal52167512000492.04
DTony DeAngelo24066-1711000540.00
CVinni Lettieri18145-120000273.70
CPeter Holland17134-82000234.35
LWCody McLeod34123-694000224.55
DRyan Sproul40220000060.00
DJohn Gilmour8101-24100254.00
DSteven Kampfer22011-720000310.00
DNeal Pionk8011-52000170.00
CDaniel Catenacci1000-1000010.00
CFilip Chytil2000-220000-
RWAdam Cracknell5000-1000060.00
DRob O'Gara10000-6200050.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Henrik Lundqvist5228622.8923214921381609.914
Ondrej Pavelec167363.014712137412.910
Alexandar Georgiev21183.0502010677.922
Brandon Halverson1124.620000016.833

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourtake | Video | Photos | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices