Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Robin Haase
Rank Points Record
47 1045 25-26
Country: NetherlandsHeight: 6-3 Born: 4/6/1987
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 157 Birthplace: The Hague, Netherlands


European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (8-10)

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 1 - Oct. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYosuke WatanukiLoss 7-6 (9-7), 4-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 4-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-1), 3-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAlexander ZverevWin 5-7, 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKei NishikoriWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 7-5, 6-2
Third RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovLoss 3-6, 1-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 4Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJaume MunarLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktor GalovicLoss 1-6, 6-3, 3-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRogerio Dutra SilvaWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundMartin KlizanWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
SemifinalsGuido PellaLoss 3-6, 6-1, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 7-6 (7-0), 7-5, 4-6, 7-6(7-4)
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 3-6, 4-6, 5-7

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (2-7)

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 4-6, 5-7

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvo KarlovicWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
Second RoundBernard TomicLoss 3-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 1-6, 0-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHyeon ChungWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 5-7, 3-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevLoss 6-7 (7-9), 6-2, 5-7

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMirza BasicLoss 6-4, 4-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuichi SugitaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
Second RoundJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 4-6, 7-5, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQuentin HalysWin 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
Second RoundMalek JaziriLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (3-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiemo de BakkerWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-4, 6-0
QuarterfinalsRoger FedererLoss 6-4, 1-6, 1-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss 3-6, 5-7, 7-6 (8-6), 5-7

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 6Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBlaz KavcicWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-5
Second RoundNicolas JarryWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
QuarterfinalsBenoit PaireLoss 5-7, 6-2, 3-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudWin 0-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundLukas LackoWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
QuarterfinalsPeter GojowczykWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 7-6 (9-7), 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Yourtake | Video | Photos | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices